ABOUT US

The experience that builds the construction industry

EMOGIS was born in 2014 with the solidity of more than 20 years of experience and know-how accumulated in the metallic construction and civil engineering sector.

In a highly demanding market our commitment is focused on constantly exceeding the expectations of our customers and partners.

Driven by knowledge and the ambition to always achieve the highest quality standards, we always believe in “achieving more with less”.
With more quality, rigour, economy, engineering and efficiency and with less resources, waste and time.

License Nr.  72483 – PUB

Emogis - Construção Industrial

Pavilhão Rosa Mota
From demand to excellence

Accustomed to the highest standards of demand in terms of quality, safety and environmental responsibility, we always ensure in each project, regardless of its dimension, all the necessary measures to safeguard the best results.

Steel is in the genesis of our foundation and through it we intend to take metallic construction to a new level of excellence.

PROJECTS

OUR RECOGNISED KNOW-HOW

The market in which we operate recognises:

EXPERIENCE
PROFESSIONALISM
QUALITY
INNOVATION
SUSTAINABILITY

THE WORK THAT SPEAKS FOR US

The technical staff of EMOGIS were directly involved in many of the largest and most complex engineering works at national level and with great relevance at international level, in several coordinates of the European and African continent.
In the vast portfolio of works there are several shopping areas, luxury hotels, office and residential buildings, complex industrial structures and airports or large works of art (pedestrian bridges and viaducts), as well as rehabilitation and structural reinforcement works.
The works are accompanied from the design stage through the engineering projects, planning and the entire development of the assembly process (works of art) to the final delivery to the client.
Our commitment and absolute dedication are guaranteed.

Travessa Cruz da Rocha20211123163948
Bairro Alto Hotel20211123160248
Escola Padrão da Légua20211123163054
ALDI Rio Tinto20211116163149
Vilarinho20211123162133
Convento Beato20211123161414
ALDI Guimarães20211123162310
Edifício Basílio Teles 3520211123163233

Let's build
something remarkable
together